Planning Committee - Thursday, 8th August 2019 at 7:00pm - Camden Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Thursday, 8th August 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Development Management Structure - January 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Heather Johnson
Planning Committee procedure
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations by Members of Pecuniary and Non-Pecuniary Interest in respect of Items on this Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Cotton
  2. Cllr Andrew Parkinson
  3. Cllr Heather Johnson
3 Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Representations to the Committee
Share this agenda point
5 Notification of any Items of Business that the Chair decides to take as Urgent
Share this agenda point
6 Minutes
Share this agenda point
7 Planning Applications
Share this agenda point
7 a) Wolfson House 2-10 Stephenson Way NW1 2HE
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Johnson
  3. Cllr Oliver Cooper
  4. Council Officer
  5. Head of Development Management
  6. Cllr Heather Johnson
  7. Head of Development Management
  8. Cllr Heather Johnson
  9. Cllr Danny Beales
  10. Head of Development Management
  11. Cllr Heather Johnson
  12. Cllr Marcus Boyland
  13. Cllr Heather Johnson
  14. Cllr Danny Beales
  15. Council Officer
  16. Cllr Heather Johnson
  17. Applicant's Representative
  18. Cllr Heather Johnson
  19. Applicant's Representative
  20. Cllr Danny Beales
  21. Applicant's Representative
  22. Cllr Danny Beales
  23. Applicant's Representative
  24. Cllr Danny Beales
  25. Applicant's Representative
  26. Cllr Heather Johnson
  27. Applicant's Representative
  28. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  29. Council Officer
  30. Legal Officer
  31. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  32. Legal Officer
  33. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  34. Legal Officer
  35. Cllr Heather Johnson
  36. Cllr Anna Wright
  37. Council Officer
  38. Cllr Heather Johnson
  39. Council Officer
  40. Cllr Anna Wright
  41. Council Officer
  42. Cllr Heather Johnson
  43. Cllr Heather Johnson
  44. Council Officer
  45. Council Officer
  46. Cllr Heather Johnson
  47. Cllr Heather Johnson
7 b) Camden Town Hall Judd Street WC1H 9JE
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Johnson
  3. Cllr Flick Rea
  4. Council Officer
  5. Cllr Flick Rea
  6. Cllr Heather Johnson
  7. Council Officer
  8. Cllr Heather Johnson
  9. Council Officer
  10. Cllr Heather Johnson
  11. Cllr Danny Beales
  12. Council Officer
  13. Council Officer
  14. Cllr Danny Beales
  15. Council Officer
  16. Cllr Danny Beales
  17. Head of Development Management
  18. Cllr Heather Johnson
  19. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  20. Council Officer
  21. Cllr Heather Johnson
  22. Cllr Flick Rea
  23. Cllr Heather Johnson
  24. Head of Development Management
  25. Cllr Flick Rea
  26. Council Officer
  27. Cllr Flick Rea
  28. Council Officer
  29. Cllr Heather Johnson
  30. Council Officer
  31. Cllr Heather Johnson
  32. Council Officer
  33. Cllr Heather Johnson
  34. Head of Development Management
  35. Cllr Heather Johnson
  36. Cllr Flick Rea
  37. Cllr Heather Johnson
  38. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  39. Cllr Heather Johnson
  40. Cllr Heather Johnson
  41. Cllr Heather Johnson
7 d) 369 - 377 Kentish Town Road London NW5 2TJ
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Johnson
  3. Cllr Heather Johnson
  4. Cllr Flick Rea
  5. Cllr Heather Johnson
  6. Cllr Heather Johnson
  7. Head of Development Management
  8. Cllr Heather Johnson
  9. Cllr Heather Johnson
  10. Cllr Heather Johnson
  11. Objector
  12. Cllr Heather Johnson
  13. Objector
  14. Cllr Heather Johnson
  15. Deputee
  16. Cllr Heather Johnson
  17. Deputee
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Heather Johnson
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Heather Johnson
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Applicant's Representative
  24. Cllr Heather Johnson
  25. Cllr Heather Johnson
  26. Cllr Oliver Cooper
  27. Council Officer
  28. Cllr Heather Johnson
  29. Cllr Anna Wright
  30. Council Officer
  31. Council Officer
  32. Cllr Heather Johnson
  33. Cllr Andrew Parkinson
  34. Council Officer
  35. Cllr Heather Johnson
  36. Cllr Marcus Boyland
  37. Cllr Heather Johnson
  38. Council Officer
  39. Cllr Heather Johnson
  40. Cllr Georgie Robertson
  41. Council Officer
  42. Cllr Heather Johnson
  43. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  44. Council Officer
  45. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  46. Cllr Heather Johnson
  47. Cllr Danny Beales
  48. Cllr Heather Johnson
  49. Cllr Flick Rea
  50. Cllr Heather Johnson
  51. Cllr Heather Johnson
  52. Head of Development Management
  53. Cllr Flick Rea
  54. Cllr Heather Johnson
  55. Cllr Flick Rea
  56. Cllr Heather Johnson
  57. Cllr Oliver Cooper
  58. Council Officer
  59. Cllr Heather Johnson
  60. Cllr Heather Johnson
  61. Cllr Heather Johnson
7 e) 39 Fitzjohn's Avenue London NW3 5JT
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Johnson
  3. Council Officer
  4. Cllr Heather Johnson
  5. Cllr Marcus Boyland
  6. Council Officer
  7. Council Officer
  8. Cllr Marcus Boyland
  9. Council Officer
  10. Cllr Marcus Boyland
  11. Cllr Heather Johnson
  12. Cllr Heather Johnson
7 f) 2 - 6 Camden High Street London NW1 0JH
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Johnson
  3. Cllr Danny Beales
  4. Council Officer
  5. Head of Development Management
  6. Cllr Heather Johnson
  7. Cllr Anna Wright
  8. Council Officer
  9. Cllr Heather Johnson
  10. Head of Development Management
  11. Council Officer
  12. Cllr Heather Johnson
  13. Cllr Heather Johnson
7 g) Flat 1 226 Finchley Road NW3 6DH
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Heather Johnson
  2. Council Officer
  3. Cllr Heather Johnson
  4. Cllr Heather Johnson
  5. Deputee
  6. Cllr Heather Johnson
  7. Deputee
  8. Cllr Oliver Cooper
  9. Council Officer
  10. Cllr Heather Johnson
  11. Cllr Andrew Parkinson
  12. Council Officer
  13. Cllr Andrew Parkinson
  14. Council Officer
  15. Cllr Heather Johnson
  16. Cllr Flick Rea
  17. Council Officer
  18. Cllr Flick Rea
  19. Council Officer
  20. Cllr Heather Johnson
  21. Head of Development Management
  22. Head of Development Management
  23. Cllr Heather Johnson
  24. Cllr Lazzaro Pietragnoli
  25. Council Officer